Average Ticket Prices
Rusted Root $29.05      Alton Brown $60.65      Silversun Pickups $30.70      Pitbull $67.52      Lindsey Stirling $43.34      Ghost $32.84      "Bring It! Live" $40.11      Lucero $23.53      Liquid Stranger $16.75      "Peppa Pig Live!" $39.25      Tony Bennett $81.73      Josh Groban $67.82      Blue October $28.25      Madeon $36.40      Bad Company $46.19      Melanie Martinez $31.36      The Chris Robinson Brotherhood $25.28      Pat Benatar & Neil Giraldo $43.63      Andrew Bird $39.11      Tedeschi Trucks Band $52.68      Dan + Shay $22.24      Kris Allen $20.79      Kansas $55.85      Ringo Starr & His All Starr Band $88.99      Freakwater $14.86      Big Daddy Weave $24.67      Zac Brown Band $52.75      Jimmy Buffett $67.40      Flatbush Zombies $22.16      Il Volo $58.26      Slightly Stoopid $30.79      Matt Nathanson $35.32      Cirque du Soleil - "Toruk - The First Flight" $69.78      Hippie Sabotage $17.56      Celtic Woman $63.39      Leon Bridges $37.10      Kenny Rogers $54.73      Kathleen Madigan $35.61      The Johnny Clegg Band $41.93      Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox $55.07      Cirque du Soleil - "Ovo" $64.87      "Winter Jam" $14.36      Paul Simon $92.78      Third Day $34.25      Ben Folds $45.96      George Thorogood & The Destroyers $47.37      "Welcome To Night Vale" $28.59      Rob Zombie $29.65      Wild Belle $16.41      Counting Crows $39.47      
See all average ticket prices

Orlando Calling Sets Stage Three Schedules

04:01 PM Friday 8/19/11 | |

Last week ended with Orlando Calling announcing its daily schedules. Now the brand new music festival lays everything out, telling you who, where and when for Nov. 12-13 at Florida’s Citrus Park Bowl.

The Nov. 12 main stage blueprint has Gogol Bordello beginning its set at approximately 1:50 p.m., followed by The Roots (3:10 p.m.); The Avett Brothers (4:35 p.m.); Pixies (6:10 p.m.); The Raconteurs (7:50 p.m.); and The Killers (9:45 p.m.).

Meanwhile, over on the festival’s Stage Three, look for The Felice Brothers to begin playing at approximately 1 p.m. Other acts playing Stage Three on Orlando Calling’s first day are Civil Twilight (2:15 p.m.); Lucero (3:35 p.m.); Pete Yorn (4:50 p.m.); Dr. Dog (6:20 p.m.); and Drive-By Truckers (8 p.m.).

On Nov. 13 the main stage entertainment begins with the Warren Haynes Band at 2:35 p.m. followed by Doobie Brothers (3:50 p.m.); Blake Shelton (5:25 p.m.); Kid Rock (7 p.m.) and Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band (9 p.m.).

  • Bob Seger

    Allstate Arena, Rosemont, Ill.
    May 15, 2011

    (Andy Argyrakis / ConcertLivewire.com)

    | 

Stage Three begins with The David Mayfield Parade at 1 p.m. followed by Los Lonely Boys (2:10 p.m.); Michelle Branch (3:40 p.m.); Justin Townes Earle (5 p.m.); Brandi Carlile (6:30 p.m.); and Blues Traveler (8 p.m.)

Tickets, including day and weekend passes as well as VIP packages, are currently on sale. Visit OrlandoCalling.com for everything you need to know.


Comments